Organization Calendar (Quinte West Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevNov 19, 2017-Dec 02, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
Minor PeeWee A - Guelph Power Play
PeeWee A - Silver Stick
Minor Bantam A - Barrie Canadian Tire Classice (7067)
Atom A - Playstation Platinum Cup
Novice A - Barrie Canadian Tire Classic
Minor Midget A - Nations Cup Tier II
Minor PeeWee A - Northumberland Silver Stick
Bantam A - Midland Silver Stick
DEV
Development Ice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
POWER SKATING CLINIC
DEV
Development Ice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
POWER SKATING CLINIC
Novice A
12:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians AE
mj
Quinte Smiles
1:00 PM
vs. mj - Scott's Haulage
Atom A
1:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [MA-A010]
mj
Re/Max Quinte LTD (Cheryl Carrier)
2:30 PM
vs. mj - Trenton Sports Equipment Co-op
PeeWee A
3:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
mj
Spelmer
4:00 PM
vs. mj - Tomasso's
Tyke 7 MD
4:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros White
Peewee A/E
4:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [P-AE036]
Minor Bantam A
4:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [MB-A061]
Juvenile A
4:30 PM
@ Newcastle Stars
Newcastle [J039]
Bantam Selects
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
mj
Cheer Homes
5:30 PM
vs. mj - Larry's Towing
Minor Midget A
5:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Atom A/E
6:15 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
Minor Bantam A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased Power Skating and Goalie Developmen
SR IP
Huskies & Black Hawks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP
Blue Dragons & The Grapes
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Team Purchased Power Skating and Goalie Developmen
Minor PeeWee A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Juvenile A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased Power Skating and Goalie Developmen
JR IP
Kings & Rangers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
At
Blue & Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
development
At
Yellow & Purple
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
development
Peewee A/E
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
McKinney (1) [MM-A039]
Atom A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased Power Skating and Goalie Developmen
Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Nov
Prowlers & Orange
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Marinovich Dental & Reads Accounting
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
mj
Tomasso's
5:00 PM
vs. mj - Cheer Homes
Tyke 7 MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Nov
Rams & Avengers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
mj
Spelmer
6:00 PM
vs. mj - Larry's Towing
Nov
Barracudas & Vipers
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
mj
Scott's Haulage
7:00 PM
vs. mj - Trenton Sports Equipment Co-op
mj
Re/Max Quinte LTD (Cheryl Carrier)
7:30 PM
vs. mj - Quinte Smiles
Bantam Selects
8:00 PM
vs. Whitby Selects
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
8:00 AM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Allandale Recreation Centre -Blue [NA3]
Atom A
10:00 AM
@ Goulding Park Rangers
MasterCard Centre - Rink 2 [P6]
Minor Bantam A
12:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
Holly 1 [MBA3]
Novice A
1:45 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche A
East Bayfield Community Centre [NA6]
Atom A
2:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
MasterCard Centre - Rink 2 [P1]
DEV
Development Ice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
Minor PeeWee A
5:10 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
Pw
State Farm & Whitley Financial
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
development
Tyke 7 MD
6:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
Minor Bantam A
6:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Allandale Blue [MBA7]
Bantam A
6:20 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
Centennial Pad [13]
PeeWee A
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Pw
Diamond Electric & Trenton Lioness
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
development
Juvenile A
9:15 PM
@ Ennismore Eagles
Ennismore [J014]
JR IP
Kings & Rangers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP
Blue Dragons & The Grapes
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP
Black Hawks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice A
8:00 AM
vs. Osgoode Rideau Novice Romans
Allandale Recreation Centre-Blue [NA9]
SR IP
Huskies
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
JRM
Jr Mac
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Nov
Rams
9:30 AM
vs. Nov - Avengers
JRM
Jr Mac
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Nov
Vipers
10:30 AM
vs. Nov - Barracudas
Bantam A
10:40 AM
vs. Aurora Tigers
MMHA Pad [20]
Minor Bantam A
11:15 AM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Allandale Blue [MBA14]
DEV
First Shift
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
11:45 AM
vs. Kanata Blazers
Nov
Prowlers & Red
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
1:00 PM
@ Pec Kings
Atom A
1:00 PM
@ Toronto Eagles
MasterCard Centre - Rink 2 [P10]
Minor Atom A
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
At
Yellow
1:30 PM
vs. At - Purple
Tyke 7 MD
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
At
Blue
2:30 PM
vs. At - Orange
Peewee A/E
3:00 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (1) [P-AE059]
Atom A/E
3:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Novice A
3:15 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Allandale Recreation Centre-Blue [NA12]
Pw
Whitley Financial
3:30 PM
vs. Pw - Diamond Electric
Minor PeeWee A
3:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Juvenile A
4:15 PM
vs. Toronto Colts
Pw
Trenton Lioness
4:30 PM
vs. Pw - State Farm
Bantam
Marinovich Dental
5:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Reads Accounting
Bantam
John's Equipment
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Wahoo Sports Bar & Grill
Bantam A
6:00 PM
@ Napanee Stars
MMHA Pad [32]
DEV
Development Ice
7:00 PM-7:30 PM
development
PeeWee A
7:15 PM
@ Kingston Canadiens A
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Holly 2 [MBA22]
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30Dec 01Dec 02
PeeWee A - Silver Stick
Minor Bantam A - Barrie Canadian Tire Classice (7067)
Atom A - Playstation Platinum Cup
Novice A - Barrie Canadian Tire Classic
Minor Midget A - Nations Cup Tier II
Minor PeeWee A - Northumberland Silver Stick
Bantam A - Midland Silver Stick
Minor Atom A - Northumberland Regional Silver Stick
Minor Midget A - Northumberland Silver Stick
DEV
Development Ice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
POWER SKATING CLINIC
DEV
Development Ice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
POWER SKATING CLINIC
Juvenile A
12:30 PM
@ Lakefield Chiefs
Lakefield [J035]
mj
Cheer Homes
1:00 PM
vs. mj - Trenton Sports Equipment Co-op
Peewee A/E
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 7 MD
2:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals Red
Campus (1) [T7-P079]
mj
Tomasso's
2:30 PM
vs. mj - Scott's Haulage
Minor Atom A
3:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Atom A/E
4:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [A-AE089]
mj
Re/Max Quinte LTD (Cheryl Carrier)
4:00 PM
vs. mj - Spelmer
Bantam Selects
4:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Selects
mj
Larry's Towing
5:30 PM
vs. mj - Quinte Smiles
Tyke 7 MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased Power Skating and Goalie Developmen
SR IP
The Grapes & Black Hawks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP
Blue Dragons & Huskies
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Team Purchased Power Skating and Goalie Developmen
Peewee A/E
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Team Purchased Power Skating and Goalie Developmen
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Team Purchased Power Skating and Goalie Developmen
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
JR IP
Kings & Rangers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
McKinney (2) [MA-A086]
At
Orange & Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A/E
7:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
At
Blue & Purple
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
6:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Campus (1) [A-AE080]
Nov
Prowlers & Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
John's Equipment & Wahoo Sports Bar & Grill
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Marinovich Dental & Reads Accounting
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
mj
Scott's Haulage
5:00 PM
vs. mj - Larry's Towing
Tyke 7 MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Nov
Rams & Avengers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
mj
Cheer Homes
6:00 PM
vs. mj - Quinte Smiles
Nov
Barracudas & Vipers
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
mj
Tomasso's
7:00 PM
vs. mj - Re/Max Quinte LTD (Cheryl Carrier)
mj
Spelmer
7:30 PM
vs. mj - Trenton Sports Equipment Co-op
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
1:00 PM
@ Kingston Canadiens A
Bewdley Arena
DEV
Development Ice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
Pw
State Farm & Whitley Financial
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
6:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [P-A025]
Juvenile A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Pw
Diamond Electric & Trenton Lioness
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
JR IP
Black Hawks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
SR IP
Blue Dragons & Huskies
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP
Kings & Rangers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
8:00 AM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Bewdley Arena
SR IP
The Grapes
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
JRM
Jr Mac
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Nov
Prowlers
9:30 AM
vs. Nov - Rams
JRM
Jr Mac
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Nov
Avengers
10:30 AM
vs. Nov - Barracudas
DEV
First Shift
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Nov
Vipers & Yellow
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile A
1:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
Bantam A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
At
Blue
1:30 PM
vs. At - Red
At
Orange
2:30 PM
vs. At - Purple
Minor Bantam A
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
3:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
Pw
Diamond Electric
3:30 PM
vs. Pw - State Farm
Tyke 7 MD
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (4) [A-A041]
PeeWee A
4:15 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (2) [P-A059]
Minor Atom A
4:15 PM
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
Peewee A/E
4:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Pw
Trenton Lioness
4:30 PM
vs. Pw - Whitley Financial
Bantam
Marinovich Dental
5:30 PM
vs. Bantam - John's Equipment
Bantam
Wahoo Sports Bar & Grill
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Reads Accounting
DEV
Development Ice
7:00 PM-7:30 PM
development
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from quintewestminorhockey.com on Tuesday, November 21, 2017 at 2:47 AM