Schedule & Results, Representative (Quinte West Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Online Store
About Us
Office Hours
Arena Locations
Emergency Action Plan
QWMHA Constitution
QWMHA Policies
Social Media Policy
Mission & Vision
Meeting Minutes
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Safe Sport
Registration
Online Registration Help
Financial Assistance
Respect in Sport Parent Program (Mandatory)
Respect in Sport Parent Program (Mandatory)
Respect in Sport for New Parents
Rowan's Law
Moving to Quinte West
Equipment Checklist
Try Outs
Try Outs
Try Out Registration
Permission to Skate/NRP Passports
Permission to Skate/NRP Passports
Permission to Play Out Forms
Development
Goalie Clinic
Tryout Warm Ups
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
Highway of Heroes
Snowball Express
Sponsors
Links
Teams
Teams
Representative Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Under 8 MD
Under 9 MD
Under 10A
Under 11A
Under 12AA
Under 13AA
Under 14A
Under 14AA
Under 15A
Under 16A
Under 18A
U21A
Team Websites
Under 8 MD
Under 9 MD
Under 10A
Under 11A
Under 12AA
Under 13AA
Under 14A
Under 14AA
Under 15A
Under 16A
Under 18A
U21A
×
Representative
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
485 Games
All Scheduled Games
485 Games
Unreported Games
63 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
485 games
All Opponents
485 games
Ajax Pickering Raiders AA
1 game
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
16 games
Aurora Tigers AA
1 game
Belleville Bulls
15 games
Belleville
2 games
Brighton Braves
1 game
Buffalo bisons
1 game
Campbellford Colts
2 games
Clarington Toros
17 games
Clarington Toros-Gold
1 game
Clarington Toros-Red
2 games
COLLINGWOOD JR BLUES
1 game
Collingwood Jr. Blues
1 game
Dorchester Dragons
1 game
Douro Dukes
2 games
Ennismore Eagles
3 games
Ennismore RYC
3 games
Flamborough Sabres AA
1 game
Grafton
1 game
Igloo Jags
2 games
Kawartha Coyotes
2 games
Kensington Valley Rebels
1 game
King Rebellion AA
1 game
Kingston Canadiens A
4 games
Kingston AA
1 game
Kingston Canadians
16 games
Lancaster Firebirds
1 game
Milton Winterhawks
1 game
Newcastle Stars
1 game
North Durham Warriors
21 games
North Durham
1 game
North Pittsburgh Wildcats
1 game
Northumberland Knights
1 game
Northumberland Nighthawks
15 games
Oakville rangers blue
1 game
Oshawa Generals
11 games
Oshawa Generals-Red
8 games
Oshawa Generals-White
3 games
Peterborough Petes 2
4 games
Peterborough Petes AA
1 game
Peterborough Petes
21 games
South simcoe storm
1 game
South West Oxford Storm
1 game
Stoney Creek Warriors AA
1 game
Stoney Creek Warriors
1 game
Talbot Trail Blazers
1 game
Tecumseh eagles
1 game
Ted Reeve Thunder
1 game
TNT Tornados
2 games
Tweed Hawks
2 games
U21A
17 games
Under 10A
19 games
Under 11A
22 games
Under 12AA
17 games
Under 13AA
15 games
Under 14A
23 games
Under 14AA
28 games
Under 15A
25 games
Under 16A
29 games
Under 18A
25 games
Under 8 MD
11 games
Under 9 MD
14 games
West Niagara Flying Aces
1 game
Whitby Wildcats Blue
15 games
Whitby Wildcats White
12 games
Whitby Wildcats
9 games
Whitby Wildcats-White
1 game
Woodstock Junior navy vets
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
485 games
All Venues
485 games
Ajax CC (1)
2 games
Ajax CC (3)
1 game
Ajax CC (4)
2 games
Baltimore (Sabic)
1 game
Beaver Valley Community Centre & Arena
1 game
Beaver Valley
1 game
Belleville Sports and Wellness Centre - FDC
1 game
Bradford leisure centre -blue
1 game
Brighton
1 game
Burlington Appleby ice rinks
1 game
CAA Arena (B-Sens Experience)
2 games
Campbellford
2 games
Campus (1)
9 games
Campus (2)
1 game
Cataraqui (Cataraqui)
3 games
Cataraqui (Kinsmen)
3 games
CCC (Bowl)
6 games
CCC (Pond)
6 games
Central Park Arena
1 game
Centre 70
1 game
Centre ice sportsplex
2 games
Cobourg Community Center bowl
2 games
Cobourg Community Centre (Bowl)
2 games
Darlington
3 games
Delpark Homes (1)
2 games
Delpark Homes (3)
3 games
Don Beer (1)
8 games
Don Beer (2)
1 game
Don Beer (3)
2 games
Donevan
7 games
Douro
2 games
Duncan McDonald (1)
179 games
Duncan McDonald (2)
20 games
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
1 game
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
1 game
East Bayfield Arena
1 game
Eddie Bush Arena
2 games
Eddie Bush Memorial Arena
3 games
Emily/Omemee
1 game
Ennismore
8 games
Georgina Ice Palace (Blue)
1 game
Georgina Ice Palace (Green)
1 game
Grafton
1 game
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
8 games
Healthy Planet (Freedom Pad)
1 game
Healthy Planet (Leon’s Pad)
2 games
Healthy Planet (Leon's)
2 games
INVISTA (CUPE)
1 game
INVISTA (Desjardins)
2 games
INVISTA (MNP)
4 games
INVISTA (Selkirk)
2 games
Invista Centre
4 games
IPSC (1)
7 games
IPSC (2)
4 games
IPSC (3)
9 games
IPSC (4)
7 games
IPSC (5)
4 games
Isatis Sport Complex (Banque)
3 games
Isatis Sport Complex (BMR)
1 game
Isatis Sport Complex (Zero C)
1 game
Jack Burger Sports Complex (Port Hope)
1 game
Jack Burger
3 games
Kinsmen (Caleys Crease)
1 game
Kinsmen (Mr Lube)
7 games
Kinsmen (PGHA)
1 game
Kinsmen Civic Centre (Caley’s Crease)
1 game
Kinsmen Civic Centre (Mr Lube)
1 game
Kinsmen Civic Centre
1 game
Lindsay Rec (1)
1 game
Mackay
2 games
McKinney (2)
2 games
McMullen Rec Centre
11 games
Memorial Arena
1 game
Memorial
4 games
Millbrook Pad 1
2 games
Mooretown Sports Complex North or South rink
1 game
Mooretown Sports Complex North Rink
2 games
Mooretown Sports Complex South Rink
1 game
New Tecumseth Recreation Cente - Pad 1
2 games
New Tecumseth Recreation Cente - Pad 2
1 game
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre
1 game
Newcastle
1 game
Oakville Canlan ice sports
1 game
Oakville glen abbey
1 game
Oakville sixteen mile
1 game
Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (#1)
1 game
Peterborough Memorial Centre
1 game
Pickering (Delaney)
2 games
Pickering (O'Brien)
1 game
Quinte S & WC (FDC)
2 games
Quinte S & WC (Mackay)
1 game
Quinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
11 games
Rickard (A)
12 games
Rickard (B)
2 games
RMU Sports Centre (Clearview)
1 game
RMU Sports Centre (Olympic)
1 game
RMU Sports Centre (Stadium)
2 games
RMU
1 game
Scugog (1)
4 games
Scugog (2)
3 games
South Courtice (B)
3 games
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex
1 game
Stroud innisfil community centre
1 game
Sutton Arena
1 game
Trisan Centre
3 games
Tweed
2 games
Uxbridge (1)
4 games
Uxbridge (2)
9 games
Uxbridge Arena
1 game
Wally Dever
2 games
Westwood Arena (Rink 1)
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
×
Sep 2023
4 tournaments
20 games
Oct 2023
7 tournaments
81 games
Nov 2023
7 tournaments
87 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
71 games
Jan 2024
10 tournaments
77 games
Feb 2024
4 tournaments
89 games
Mar 2024
1 tournament
60 games
Apr 2024
4 tournaments
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 13AA
vs Oshawa Generals
U13AA-A10
Duncan McDonald (1)
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 14AA
vs Whitby Wildcats
U14AA-A04
McMullen Rec Centre
6-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 14A
@ Peterborough Petes
U14A-A09
Memorial
0-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 10A
vs North Durham Warriors
U10A-B5
Duncan McDonald (1)
4-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 15A
vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U15A-B08
McMullen Rec Centre
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 11A
vs Clarington Toros
U11A-B14
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 12AA
vs Belleville Bulls
U12AA-B09
Duncan McDonald (1)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 16A
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
U16A-B15
IPSC (4)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
Under 12AA
vs Northumberland Nighthawks
U12AA-B10
Duncan McDonald (1)
2-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
Under 10A
@ Peterborough Petes
U10A-B4
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
7-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:45 AM
Away Game
Under 9 MD
@ Peterborough Petes 2
U9T2F-11
Healthy Planet (Leon's)
0-10
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 14A
vs Kingston Canadians
U14A-A10
Duncan McDonald (1)
10-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 13AA
@ Peterborough Petes
U13AA-A05
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 14AA
@ Peterborough Petes
U14AA-A02
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
7-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 16A
vs North Durham Warriors
U16A-B13
Duncan McDonald (1)
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:45 PM
Home Game
Under 8 MD
vs Belleville Bulls
U8R-66
Duncan McDonald (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 18A
vs Whitby Wildcats White
U18A-A5
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 15A
@ North Durham Warriors
U15A-B15
Uxbridge (1)
7-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 15A
vs Kingston Canadians
U15A-B14
McMullen Rec Centre
5-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 12AA
vs Belleville Bulls
U12AA-B11
Duncan McDonald (1)
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 16A
vs Northumberland Nighthawks
U16A-B12
Duncan McDonald (1)
3-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U21A
vs Douro Dukes
U21-P02
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-5
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
Under 8 MD
March to the Hill
Halton Hills
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 18A
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
U18A-C07
IPSC (1)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 14AA
vs North Durham Warriors
U14AA-C08
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 10A
@ North Durham Warriors
U10A-C05
Uxbridge (2)
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 16A
@ Whitby Wildcats White
U16A-C11
IPSC (1)
8-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 11A
@ Whitby Wildcats White
U11A-C10
IPSC (4)
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 15A
@ Clarington Toros
U15A-C10
Rickard (A)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U21A
@ Ennismore RYC
U21SF -01
Ennismore
1-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
Under 14AA
vs Whitby Wildcats
U14AA-C09
Duncan McDonald (1)
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 10A
@ Whitby Wildcats
U10A-C12
IPSC (5)
2-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 16A
vs Whitby Wildcats Blue
U16A-C05
Duncan McDonald (1)
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 18A
vs Clarington Toros
U18A-C09
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 11A
vs Whitby Wildcats Blue
U11A-C11
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 15A
vs Whitby Wildcats Blue
U15A-C06
Duncan McDonald (1)
6-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 18A
@ Kingston Canadians
U18A-C10
INVISTA (Desjardins)
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 10A
@ Kingston Canadians
U10A-C02
Centre 70
12-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 11A
vs Peterborough Petes
U11A-C05
Duncan McDonald (1)
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 15A
vs Oshawa Generals
U15A-C07
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 16A
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U16A-C01
Ajax CC (1)
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 14AA
vs Kingston Canadians
U14AA-C07
Duncan McDonald (1)
4-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 14AA
@ Whitby Wildcats
U14AA-C12
IPSC (1)
0-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 10A
vs Whitby Wildcats
U10A-C09
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 11A
vs Whitby Wildcats White
U11A-C04
Duncan McDonald (1)
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 18A
@ Clarington Toros
U18A-C11
Rickard (A)
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 15A
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
U15A-C12
IPSC (1)
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 16A
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
U16A-C08
IPSC (3)
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 11A
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
U11A-C12
IPSC (5)
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 10A
vs North Durham Warriors
U10A-C08
Duncan McDonald (1)
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 15A
vs Clarington Toros
U15A-C05
Duncan McDonald (1)
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 16A
vs Whitby Wildcats White
U16A-C06
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 14AA
@ North Durham Warriors
U14AA-C05
Scugog (1)
4-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 18A
vs Whitby Wildcats Blue
U18A-C04
Duncan McDonald (1)
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 11A
@ Peterborough Petes
U11A-C01
Kinsmen (Mr Lube)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 14AA
@ Kingston Canadians
U14AA-C02
INVISTA (Desjardins)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:30 PM
Cancelled
Home Playoff Game
Under 18A
vs Kingston Canadians
U18A-C03
Duncan McDonald (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 10A
vs Kingston Canadians
U10A-C07
Duncan McDonald (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Under 15A
@ Oshawa Generals
U15A-C03
Campus (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Under 16A
vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U16A-C04
Duncan McDonald (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:00 PM
Home Exhibition
Under 9 MD
vs Prince Edward County Purple
Duncan McDonald (1)