Duncan McDonald (1), Venues (Quinte West Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
DEV
Development Ice
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Minor Atom A
L (3-4)
1:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MA-A083]
PeeWee A
W (7-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P-A102]
Minor Midget A
W (3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MM-A045]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
practice
TK
TYKE 1 & SR IP POLAR BEARS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[P-A097]
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Peewee A/E
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Bantam A
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[B-A075]
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
JR IP
JR IP LEAFS & JR IP GREEN MACHINE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP
SR IP POLAR BEARS & SR IP BLUE WOLVES
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
L (0-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MP-AE082]
Bantam A
W (7-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[B-A074]
Juvenile A
4:00 PM-5:45 PM
practice
Midget Selects
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
DEV
Development Ice
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Minor Atom A
W (5-0)
1:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MA-A076]
Minor PeeWee A
W (6-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MP-A098]
PeeWee A
W (7-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[P-A105]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
practice
TK
TYKE 3 & JR IP HUSKIES
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SR IP
SR IP POLAR BEARS & SR IP TIGERS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP
JR IP LEAFS & JR IP HUSKIES
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[A-A101]
04050607080910
DEV
Development Ice
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Novice Selects
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
W (7-3)
1:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MP-A105]
Minor Midget A
L (0-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MM-A062]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Team Purchased
TK
TYKE 2 & SR IP TIGERS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Peewee A/E
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SR IP
SR IP POLAR BEARS & SR IP BLUE WOLVES
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP
JR IP HUSKIES & JR IP LEAFS
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (9-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MB-A104]
Juvenile A
4:00 PM-5:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled - Now Practice
11121314151617
DEV
Development Ice
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Minor Peewee A/E
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MP-AE080]
Minor Bantam A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Team Purchased
TK
TYKE 1 & JR IP GREEN MACHINE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[B-A084]
SR IP
SR IP BLUE WOLVES & SR IP POLAR BEARS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP
JR IP HUSKIES & JR IP LEAFS
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
L (4-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[A-A103]
Minor Bantam A
W (7-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MB-A105]
Bantam A
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[B-A083]
Minor Peewee A/E
W (6-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MP-AE075]
18192021222324
DEV
Development Ice
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Atom A
W (4-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[A-A104]
Minor PeeWee A
W (11-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MP-A103]
Juvenile A
L (3-10)
3:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JV23]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SR IP
SR IP BLUE WOLVES & SR IP POLAR BEARS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP
JR IP GREEN MACHINE & JR IP LEAFS
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MB-A100]
Juvenile A
L (1-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[JV28]
252627282930Dec 01
DEV
Development Ice
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Novice AA
T (1-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[N-AA137]
Minor Atom A
W (3-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MA-A082]
Minor PeeWee A
W (8-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[MP-A101]
Novice Selects
L (5-9)
4:30 PM
vs. CAL Kingston
PeeWee A
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[P-A096]
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Team Purchased
TK
TYKE 3 & SR IP BLUE WOLVES
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Bantam A
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MB-A108]
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
JR IP
JR IP LEAFS & JR IP HUSKIES
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP
SR IP TIGERS & SR IP POLAR BEARS
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[A-A098]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MB-A106]
Minor PeeWee A
W (6-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MP-A106]
Juvenile A
W (7-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[JV35]
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
DEV
Development Ice
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Novice AA
W (7-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[N-AA150]
Atom A
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice Selects
W (10-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Ajax Select
Minor Bantam A
4:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
practice
TK
TYKE 2 & JR IP LEAFS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MP-A104]
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Peewee A/E
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MB-A102]
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
JR IP
JR IP HUSKIES & JR IP GREEN MACHINE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP
SR IP BLUE WOLVES & SR IP TIGERS
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MB-A109]
Minor Atom A
W (9-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MA-A075]
Atom A
W (7-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[A-A106]
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Duncan McDonald (1)
8 Couch Cres , Trenton, ON  
  • Current Season

    59 - 20 - 3
  • All-Time

    491 - 296 - 65
Printed from quintewestminorhockey.com on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 8:25 PM