Duncan McDonald (1), Venues (Quinte West Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Novice AA
L (0-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[N-AA138]
Minor Atom A
W (3-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[MA-A073]
Juvenile A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
PeeWee A
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[P-A100]
Juvenile A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Grading
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MP-A096]
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Peewee A/E
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
PeeWee A
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[P-A098]
Minor Midget A
W (6-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE
[MM-A015]
Jr IP HL
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Grading
Sr IP HL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Grading
Atom A
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[A-A096]
Minor Bantam A
W (3-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[MB-A099]
Minor Midget A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Sep 30010203040506
Novice AA
W (9-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[N-AA139]
Minor Atom A
W (8-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[MA-A078]
Minor PeeWee A
W (6-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[MP-A100]
PeeWee A
W (9-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P-A099]
Atom A
L (3-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-A102]
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
Jr IP HL
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Sr IP HL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
practice
Atom A
W (7-4)
1:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[A-A108]
Minor Bantam A
2:15 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
L (3-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[B-A081]
Minor Peewee A/E
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JV01]
Juvenile A
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled - Now Practice
Juvenile A
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
07080910111213
Novice AA
W (6-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[N-AA147]
PeeWee A
W (4-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-A106]
Minor PeeWee A
W (7-1)
3:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MP-A097]
Minor Bantam A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Team Purchased
TK
TYKE 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MA-A084]
Bantam A
T (4-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[B-A082]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Peewee A/E
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Juvenile A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Jr IP HL
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Sr IP HL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom A
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A-A100]
Minor Bantam A
W (5-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MB-A101]
Bantam A
W (6-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B-A077]
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
14151617181920
Novice AA
W (10-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[N-AA140]
Minor Atom A
W (4-3)
1:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[MA-A081]
Minor PeeWee A
W (9-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MP-A107]
PeeWee A
W (8-3)
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[P-A107]
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Team Purchased
TK
TYKE 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
JR IP
JR IP 3 & JR IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP
SR IP BLUE WOLVES & SR IP TIGERS
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-A103]
Bantam A
W (5-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[B-A078]
Juvenile A
5:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JV05]
Juvenile A
5:30 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
21222324252627
DEV
Development Ice
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Minor Atom A
L (3-4)
1:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MA-A083]
PeeWee A
W (7-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P-A102]
Minor Midget A
W (3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MM-A045]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
practice
TK
TYKE 1 & SR IP POLAR BEARS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[P-A097]
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Peewee A/E
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[B-A075]
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
JR IP
JR IP LEAFS & JR IP 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP
SR IP POLAR BEARS & SR IP BLUE WOLVES
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
1:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MP-AE082]
Bantam A
2:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[B-A074]
Juvenile A
4:00 PM-5:45 PM
practice
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
DEV
Development Ice
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Minor Atom A
1:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MA-A076]
Minor PeeWee A
3:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MP-A098]
PeeWee A
5:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[P-A105]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
practice
TK
TYKE 3 & JR IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SR IP
SR IP POLAR BEARS & SR IP TIGERS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP
JR IP LEAFS & JR IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
1:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[A-A101]
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
DEV
Development Ice
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Power Skating
Novice Selects
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
1:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MP-A105]
Minor Midget A
3:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MM-A062]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Team Purchased
TK
TYKE 2 & SR IP TIGERS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Peewee A/E
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP Program
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PEP Program
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
SR IP
SR IP POLAR BEARS & SR IP BLUE WOLVES
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP
JR IP 2 & JR IP LEAFS
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
2:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MB-A104]
Juvenile A
4:00 PM-5:45 PM
practice
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Duncan McDonald (1)
8 Couch Cres , Trenton, ON  
  • Current Season

    29 - 7 - 2
  • All-Time

    461 - 283 - 64
Printed from quintewestminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 23, 2018 at 1:35 AM