Tournament Calendar, Snowball Express, 2017-2018 (Quinte West Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintTournament Calendar
Mar 11, 2018-Mar 31, 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14Mar 15Mar 16Mar 17
Tyke
(4-0)
8:00 AM
QW Vipers
@ QW Prowlers
DM A [T-1]
Tyke
(1-11)
8:30 AM
Brighton Braves
@ QW Barracudas
DM B [T-2]
Tyke
(2-6)
9:00 AM
Napanee Stars
@ QW Rams
DM A [T-3]
Tyke
(7-1)
9:30 AM
QW Vipers
@ QW Avengers
DM B [T-4]
Tyke
(10-2)
10:30 AM
QW Prowlers
@ Brighton Braves
DM B [T-5]
Tyke
(2-7)
11:30 AM
QW Avengers
@ Napanee Stars
DM B [T-6]
Tyke
(8-4)
12:00 PM
QW Rams
@ QW Barracudas
DM A [T-7]
Tyke
(0-5)
1:00 PM
Brighton Braves
@ QW Avengers
DM A [T-8]
Tyke Finals
(2-1)
2:00 PM
QW Prowlers
@ QW Barracudas
DM A [T-B Final]
Tyke Finals
(1-3)
3:00 PM
QW Avengers
@ Napanee Stars
DM A [T-C Final]
Tyke Finals
(3-2)
4:00 PM
QW Rams
@ QW Vipers
DM A [T-A Final]
Bantam Pool A
(3-6)
8:00 AM
Stirling Yellow Jackets
@ QW Marinovich Dental
DM A [B-1]
Atom
(8-0)
8:30 AM
Stirling Blues
@ QW Blue
DM B [A-1]
Bantam Pool B
(8-0)
9:00 AM
Picton Sobeys
@ QW Read's Accounting
DM A [B-2]
Atom
(10-1)
9:30 AM
Belleville Blue
@ QW Purple
DM B [A-2]
Bantam Pool A
(3-0)
10:00 AM
Frontenac Flyers (Richardson)
@ Baltimore Ice Dogs
DM A [B-3]
Atom
(9-1)
10:30 AM
Frontenac Flyers (Blue)
@ QW Orange Crush
DM B [A-3]
Bantam Pool B
(2-3)
11:00 AM
Frontenac Flyers(2) - Millard
@ QW Wahoo Sports Bar & Grill
DM A [B-4]
Atom
(7-1)
11:30 AM
Gananoque Black
@ QW Red
DM B [A-4]
Atom
(0-7)
12:30 PM
QW Blue
@ Belleville Blue
DM B [A-5]
Bantam Pool A
(4-7)
1:00 PM
Baltimore Ice Dogs
@ Stirling Yellow Jackets
DM A [B-5]
Atom
(1-7)
1:30 PM
QW Purple
@ Stirling Blues
DM B [A-6]
Bantam Pool B
(2-2)
2:00 PM
QW Read's Accounting
@ Frontenac Flyers(2) - Millard
DM A [B-6]
Atom
(3-4)
2:30 PM
QW Orange Crush
@ Gananoque Black
DM B [A-7]
Bantam Pool A
(3-8)
3:00 PM
QW Marinovich Dental
@ Frontenac Flyers (Richardson)
DM A [B-7]
Atom
(4-4)
3:30 PM
QW Red
@ Frontenac Flyers (Blue)
DM B [A-8]
Bantam Pool B
(2-4)
4:00 PM
QW Wahoo Sports Bar & Grill
@ Picton Sobeys
DM A [B-8]
Bantam Pool B
(7-2)
8:00 AM
QW Wahoo Sports Bar & Grill
@ QW Read's Accounting
DM A [B-9]
Atom
(8-1)
8:30 AM
Belleville Blue
@ QW Orange Crush
DM B [A-9]
Bantam Pool A
(6-1)
9:00 AM
QW Marinovich Dental
@ Baltimore Ice Dogs
DM A [B-10]
Atom
(4-2)
9:30 AM
Stirling Blues
@ QW Red
DM B [A-10]
Bantam Pool B
(8-1)
10:00 AM
Picton Sobeys
@ Frontenac Flyers(2) - Millard
DM A [B-11]
Atom
(6-0)
10:30 AM
Frontenac Flyers (Blue)
@ QW Purple
DM B [A-11]
Bantam Pool A
(5-5)
11:00 AM
Stirling Yellow Jackets
@ Frontenac Flyers (Richardson)
DM A [B-12]
Atom
(4-1)
11:30 AM
Gananoque Black
@ QW Blue
DM B [A-12]
Bantam Finals
(1-2)
1:00 PM
QW Marinovich Dental
@ Picton Sobeys
DM A [B-Semi #1]
Atom Finals
(5-2)
1:30 PM
Frontenac Flyers (Blue)
@ Gananoque Black
DM B [A-B Final]
Bantam Finals
(2-1)
2:00 PM
QW Wahoo Sports Bar & Grill
@ Frontenac Flyers (Richardson)
DM A [B-Semi #2]
Atom Finals
(0-4)
2:30 PM
Stirling Blues
@ Belleville Blue
DM B [A-A Final]
Bantam Finals
(3-8)
4:00 PM
Picton Sobeys
@ QW Wahoo Sports Bar & Grill
DM A [B-Final]
Midget/Juvenile Pool B
(6-4)
8:00 AM
QW Spelmer
@ QW Quinte Smiles
DM A [M-1]
Peewee
(1-5)
8:30 AM
QW Whitley Financial
@ QW State Farm
DM B [P-1]
Midget/Juvenile Pool B
(1-1)
9:00 AM
QW Tomasso's
@ QW Larry's Towing
DM A [M-2]
Peewee
(1-3)
9:30 AM
Belleville Blue
@ QW Lioness
DM B [P-2]
Midget/Juvenile Pool A
(2-3)
10:00 AM
QW Scott's Haulage
@ QW Cheer Homes
DM A [M-3]
Peewee
(0-5)
10:30 AM
QW State Farm
@ QW Diamond Electric
DM B [P-3]
Midget/Juvenile Pool A
(4-1)
11:00 AM
Frontenac Flyers(1)
@ QW Re/Max
DM A [M-4]
Midget/Juvenile Pool B
(2-12)
12:00 PM
QW Quinte Smiles
@ QW Tomasso's
DM A [M-5]
Peewee
(3-0)
12:30 PM
Belleville Blue
@ QW Whitley Financial
DM B [P-4]
Midget/Juvenile Pool B
(8-2)
1:00 PM
QW Larry's Towing
@ QW Spelmer
DM A [M-6]
Peewee
(0-4)
1:30 PM
QW Lioness
@ QW Diamond Electric
DM B [P-5]
Midget/Juvenile Pool A
(2-2)
2:00 PM
QW Re/Max
@ QW Scott's Haulage
DM A [M-7]
Midget/Juvenile Pool A
(1-3)
3:00 PM
QW Cheer Homes
@ Frontenac Flyers(1)
DM A [M-8]
Midget/Juvenile Pool A
(3-5)
8:00 AM
QW Re/Max
@ QW Cheer Homes
DM A [M-9]
Peewee
(6-0)
8:30 AM
QW Diamond Electric
@ QW Whitley Financial
DM B [P-6]
Midget/Juvenile Pool A
(2-0)
9:00 AM
Frontenac Flyers(1)
@ QW Scott's Haulage
DM A [M-10]
Peewee
(2-4)
9:30 AM
Belleville Blue
@ QW State Farm
DM B [P-7]
Midget/Juvenile Pool B
(8-0)
10:00 AM
QW Larry's Towing
@ QW Quinte Smiles
DM A [M-11]
Peewee
(1-2)
10:30 AM
QW Lioness
@ QW Whitley Financial
DM B [P-8]
Midget/Juvenile Pool B
(8-6)
11:00 AM
QW Tomasso's
@ QW Spelmer
DM A [M-12]
Peewee Finals
(4-1)
12:30 PM
Belleville Blue
@ QW Lioness
DM B [P-B Final]
Midget/Juvenile Finals
(2-3)
1:00 PM
QW Cheer Homes
@ QW Larry's Towing
DM A [M-Semi #1]
Peewee Finals
(3-9)
1:30 PM
QW State Farm
@ QW Diamond Electric
DM B [P-A Final]
Midget/Juvenile Finals
(1-4)
2:00 PM
QW Tomasso's
@ Frontenac Flyers(1)
DM A [M-Semi #2]
Midget/Juvenile Finals
(1-3)
4:00 PM
QW Larry's Towing
@ Frontenac Flyers(1)
DM A [M-Final]
Mar 18Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24
Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30Mar 31
Printed from quintewestminorhockey.com on Saturday, April 4, 2020 at 2:13 PM