Organization Calendar (Quinte West Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 13, 2019-Jan 26, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 13Jan 14Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19
PeeWee A - International Silver Stick
Minor Atom A - International Silver Stick
Atom Selects
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
8:00 AM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Ray Twinney 1 [118]
PeeWee A
9:00 AM
vs. Vaughn Rangers
McMcMorran Main [SF]
Bantam Selects
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Team Purchased
Peewee Selects
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Selects
12:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Falcons
mj
Quinte Smiles
1:00 PM
vs. mj - Tomasso's
Minor Bantam A
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
2:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr Attack
McMcMorran Main [Final]
mj
Trenton Sports Equipment Co-op
2:30 PM
vs. mj - Re/Max Quinte LTD (Cheryl Carrier)
Atom A
2:30 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (1) [A-A039]
Midget A
3:30 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (3) [MA-B2]
mj
Scott's Haulage
4:00 PM
vs. mj - Cheer Homes
Bantam A
5:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
mj
Larry's Towing
5:30 PM
vs. mj - Spelmer
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals White
JR IP
JR IP GREEN MACHINE & JR IP LEAFS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Sr IP HL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
At
Orange & Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Selects
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Team Purchased
TK
TYKE 1 & JR IP HUSKIES
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
At
Teal & Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
At
Silver & Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
TK
TYKE 2 & TYKE 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
7:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [OMP-AE-C1]
Ban
Reads Accounting & Wahoo Sports Bar & Grill
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A
8:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Ban
Marinovich Dental & John's Equipment
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Nov
Avengers & Barracudas
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
mj
Larry's Towing
6:00 PM
vs. mj - Tomasso's
Nov
Vipers & Rams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
mj
Trenton Sports Equipment Co-op
7:00 PM
vs. mj - Re/Max Quinte LTD (Cheryl Carrier)
mj
Cheer Homes
7:30 PM
vs. mj - Quinte Smiles
mj
Scott's Haulage
8:00 PM
vs. mj - Spelmer
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Selects
8:00 PM
@ Kingston Select
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Minor PeeWee A
1:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Atom A
3:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Minor Bantam A
4:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
PeeWee A
5:00 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (1) [OP-A-A2]
Peewee Selects
5:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Juvenile A
7:30 PM
@ Ennismore RYC
Ennismore [P-JAAA/AA/A-B-0]
Midget A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals White
Legends (4) [MMA-D2]
Bantam A
8:30 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (1) [BA-D2]
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
At - Silver - Colborne Atom Classic (8539)
Minor Atom A
11:15 AM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (3) [OMA-A-B2]
Novice AA
12:30 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (3) [N-AA132]
mj
Spelmer
1:00 PM
vs. mj - Quinte Smiles
mj
Larry's Towing
2:30 PM
vs. mj - Trenton Sports Equipment Co-op
Minor Peewee A/E
3:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Minor PeeWee A
3:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [OMP-A-A2]
Atom Selects
3:45 PM
@ Pickering
mj
Scott's Haulage
4:00 PM
vs. mj - Cheer Homes
Minor Bantam A
4:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Peewee Selects
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
mj
Tomasso's
5:30 PM
vs. mj - Re/Max Quinte LTD (Cheryl Carrier)
PeeWee A
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Bantam Selects
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals White
Bantam A
8:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Jr IP HL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SR IP
SR IP POLAR BEARS & SR IP TIGERS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
At
Teal
7:00 PM
vs. At - Silver
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TK
TYKE 3 & SR IP BLUE WOLVES
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
At
Red & Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
At
Blue & Orange
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
TK
TYKE 2 & TYKE 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Ban
Reads Accounting & Wahoo Sports Bar & Grill
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Ban
Marinovich Dental & John's Equipment
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Nov
Avengers & Barracudas
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
mj
Re/Max Quinte LTD (Cheryl Carrier)
6:00 PM
vs. mj - Cheer Homes
Nov
Vipers & Rams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
mj
Larry's Towing
7:00 PM
vs. mj - Trenton Sports Equipment Co-op
mj
Spelmer
7:30 PM
vs. mj - Quinte Smiles
mj
Scott's Haulage
8:00 PM
vs. mj - Tomasso's
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Pw
Desjardins & Diamond Electric
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Pw
Trenton Lioness & Whitley Financial
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
JR IP
JR IP GREEN MACHINE & SR IP BLUE WOLVES
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR IP
JR IP HUSKIES & JR IP LEAFS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP
SR IP TIGERS & SR IP POLAR BEARS
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
TK
TYKE 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
TK
TYKE 3
9:15 AM
vs. TK - TYKE 1
JRM
Jr Mac
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
DEV
First Shift
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Nov
Rams
12:00 PM
vs. Nov - Vipers
Minor Midget A
12:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals White
Legends (3) [MMA-D4]
At
Blue
12:30 PM
vs. At - Orange
Nov
Avengers
1:00 PM
vs. Nov - Barracudas
At
Red
1:30 PM
vs. At - Yellow
At
Teal
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Pw
Whitley Financial
2:30 PM
vs. Pw - Trenton Lioness
PeeWee A
3:00 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (1) [OP-A-A4]
Minor Peewee A/E
3:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PCCHL) [OMP-AE-C3]
Pw
Diamond Electric
3:30 PM
vs. Pw - Desjardins
Minor Atom A
3:45 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (4) [OMA-A-B4]
Minor PeeWee A
4:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Ban
Marinovich Dental
4:30 PM
vs. Ban - John's Equipment
Juvenile A
5:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
Duncan McDonald (1) [P-JAAA/AA/A-B-0]
Ban
Wahoo Sports Bar & Grill
6:00 PM
vs. Ban - Reads Accounting
Atom A
6:15 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [OA-A-D2]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (1) [OMB-A-B2]
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from quintewestminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 17, 2019 at 8:12 PM