Quinte West Minor Hockey Association



News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kim Thurston on Thursday, February 23, 2017 (72 views)
Quinte West Scaletta Group, Minor Bantam Hawks travel by bus to Barrie on Saturday for their first game in the semi-finals. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kim Thurston on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 (109 views)
Forms will be available for distribution in mid March.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Bantam - Scaletta Group:
Submitted By Cheryl Carrier on Sunday, February 19, 2017 (123 views)
Congratulations to the Bantam Scaletta Group on capturing the A champion title in the Campbellford Colts Bantam Tournament.  Scaletta Group went undefeated during the tournament, facing Clarington, Campbellford and finally challenging Barry's Bay for the championship in the A Final. 
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
JR IP
Tigers (Orange)
7:30 AM
vs. JR IP - Dragons (Green)
SR IP
Leafs (Blue)
8:00 AM
vs. SR IP - Predators (Grey)
Nov
Vipers
8:30 AM
vs. Nov - Avengers
SR IP
Whalers (Green)
9:00 AM
vs. SR IP - Flyers (Orange)
Nov
Rams
9:30 AM
vs. Nov - Prowlers
At
Red
10:30 AM
vs. At - Black
At
Yellow
11:30 AM
vs. At - Green
Tyke 7 MD
11:30 AM
@ Ajax Knights White
Ajax CC (3) [T73-R305]
Sr IP Select
1:00 PM
vs. Port Perry Predators
Minor Atom A
1:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
Pw
Mike the Molar
1:30 PM
vs. Pw - Trenton Lioness
Pw
State Farm
2:30 PM
vs. Pw - Whitley Financial
Minor PeeWee A
2:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Novice A
2:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (1) [LN-A-I2]
Bantam
Reads Accounting
4:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Tomasso's
Bantam
Scaletta Group
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Marinovich Dental
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [O-MB-A-S2-1]
Bantam A
8:45 PM
@ Port Perry Predators
Scugog (1) [LB-A-O4]
Tyke 7 MD
12:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals Red
Campus (1) [T73-R323]
PeeWee A
12:30 PM
vs. Uxbridge Stars
mj
Cheer Homes
1:00 PM
vs. mj - Larry's Towing
Minor Atom A
1:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Novice A
2:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
mj
Scott's Haulage
2:30 PM
vs. mj - Spelmer
mj
Trenton Sports Equipment Co-op
4:00 PM
vs. mj - Re/Max Quinte LTD
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Duncan McDonald (1) [O-MB-A-S2-2]
Bantam Select
5:30 PM
vs. Kingston Panthers
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM
vs. Uxbridge Stars
JR IP
Dragons (Green)
6:00 PM
vs. JR IP - Wolves (White/Grey)
Minor Midget A
6:15 PM
@ Uxbridge Stars
Uxbridge (2) [LMM-A-M3]
mj
Larry's Towing
5:00 PM
vs. mj - Spelmer
mj
Scott's Haulage
6:00 PM
vs. mj - Re/Max Quinte LTD
At
Green
6:30 PM
vs. At - Yellow
Minor PeeWee A
6:30 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
INVISTA (Whig) [LMP-A-M5]
Novice A
6:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Campus (1) [LN-A-I4]
PeeWee A
7:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
mj
Cheer Homes
7:00 PM
vs. mj - Trenton Sports Equipment Co-op
Bantam
Scaletta Group
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Reads Accounting
Bantam
Tomasso's
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Marinovich Dental
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from quintewestminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 25, 2017 at 3:20 PM